Festival Artists

Artist are listed by Category with the Booth Number. For reference on the booth location, please view the Festival Map

COMPETITVE

Ceramics

  • 14 – Darrell Adams; Gainesville, FL
  • 190 – Teresa Bowen; New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • 113 – Ira Burhans; Palm Harbor, FL
  • 37 – Carly Gibran; DeLand, FL
  • 160 – Lee Hazelgrove; Richmond, VA
  • 73 – Darryl Jackson; Gainesville, FL
  • 1 – Ken Jensen; St. Augustine, FL
  • 43 – Robert Kastrinos; Orlando, FL
  • 83 – Jinsong & Carol Kim; Mims, FL
  • 133 – CC Lee; Palm Coast, FL
  • 90 – David Mack; Spring Hill, FL
  • 88 – Toni & Jay Mann; Lake Worth, FL
  • 115 – Charles B. Nalle; Melbourne Beach, FL
  • 48 – Ana Varela; Micanopy, FL
  • Digital Arts

  • 97 – Alex Asfour; Gainesville, FL
  • Fiber

  • 28 – Vicki Damon Johnson; Gainesville, FL
  • 146 – Sandy Duffy; Georgetown, IN
  • 164 – Pamela England & Frank Borelli; Portage, IN
  • 34 – Ronia Grillos; Freedom, CA
  • 181 – Lois, Helen & Dennis Henry;
    Dade City, FL
  • 30 – Phillippe Laine; Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  • 7 – Candace McCaffery; Gainesville, FL
  • 167 – Libby Mitchell; Charleston, SC
  • 125 – Whitney Powell; Tallahassee, FL
  • 94 – Michael Smith; Asheville, NC
  • 18 – Vasanto; Marshall, NC
  • 122 – Lyn White; Gainesville, FL
  • Glass

  • 86 – Sky Campbell & Sarah Hinds;
    Gainesville, FL
  • 11 – Jacquelyne Collett; Gainesville, FL
  • 69 – Sandy Lent; Lake Mary, FL
  • 81 – Bobbie Matus; Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  • 108 – Jay McIver, Gainesville
  • 114 – Mike & Mary McIntyre; Gainesville, FL
  • 111 – Lisa Mote; Newborn, GA
  • 50 – Robin Sapp; Paisley, FL
  • 5 – Jon Slade; Jacksonville, FL
  • (Graphics/Drawing) Drawing/Print Making 2017

  • 15 – Nicola Barsaleau; Lacrosse, FL
  • 96 – Mel Fleck; Taylorsville, KY
  • 107 – Cynthia Pagel; Gainesville, FL
  • 25 – Leslie Peebles; Gainesville, FL
  • 143 – Laurie Scott-Reyes; Hawthorne, FL
  • 145 – Mary Jo Spector; Tallahassee, FL
  • 159 – Diana Tonnessen; Gainesville, FL
  • 40 – Jim Wilson; Gainesville, FL
  • Jewelry

  • 60 – Robin Aronson; Jacksonville, FL
  • 84 – Deborah Barnes; Mt. Dora, FL
  • 70 – Laurel & Michael Davern; Lancaster, NY
  • 57 – Monika Fairchild; Gainesville, FL
  • 64 – Tony Falla; Lake Worth, FL
  • 180 – Nell J. Fredericksen; Ferrum, VA
  • 21 – Jerry Gran; Indianapolis, IN
  • 132 – Lynn Hardesty; Clearwater, FL
  • 144 – Debra Laird; Middleburg, FL
  • 124 – Thomas Lott; Palm Harbor, FL
  • 188 – Marek Majewski; Cape Coral, FL
  • 8 – Sandra Matasick; Gainesville, FL
  • 127 – Candy McFall; New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • 105 – Joan Michlin & Skip Ennis; Sarasota, FL
  • 19 – Phyllis & Jerry Minnery; Louisville, KY
  • 121 – Robert & Teresa Nilsson; Sebastian, FL
  • 102 – Emilie Pritchard; Panama City, FL
  • 78 – Peter Senesac; Gainesville, FL
  • 155 – Jason Stoddard; Guntersville, AL
  • 12 – Joseph Taylor; Melbourne, FL
  • 72 – Clay Tinney; Key Largo, FL
  • 183 – Erh Ping Tsai; Locust Valley, NY
  • 151 – Tracy Womack; St. Augustine, FL
  • 165 – Young Joo Yoo & Byong Faewon; Berrien Springs, MI
  • 110 – Morgan White, Gainesville
  • Metal

  • 29 – Michael & Diana Adams; High Springs, FL
  • 158 – Ray Giddens & Raymond Giddens Jr; Simpsonville, SC
  • 131 – Mark Matthews; Port St. Lucie, FL
  • 2 – Randy Pardue; Hawthorne, FL
  • Mixed Media 2D

  • 179 – Rick Abrams; DeLand, FL
  • 92 – Susan Best; Lakeland, FL
  • 42 – Barbara Flood & William Flood; Ocala, FL
  • 71 – Christine & Bruce Green; Micanopy, FL
  • 6 – Nancy Hamlin-Vogler; St. Augustine, FL
  • 116 – Kana Handel; Gainesville, FL
  • 186 – Debra Lindberg; Gainesville, FL
  • 101 – Mandy Macias; Gainesville, FL
  • 120 – Natacha Monnalisa; Waldo, FL
  • 184 – Samuel Ruder; New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • 87 – Suzy Scarborough; Columbia, SC
  • 163 – Anne Schroeder; Tavernier, FL
  • 77 – Bob Senesac; Archer, FL
  • Mixed Media 3D

  • 38 – Carol Rose Dean; Freeland, WA
  • 45 – Eve Greiner; Blue Bell, PA
  • 59 – Debbie Hagstrom; Ocala, FL
  • 61 – Holly Hambrick; Ormond Beach, FL
  • 3 – Cindy Hirt; Hawthorne, FL
  • 41 – Steve Howell; Gainesville, FL
  • 63 – Ginger Reuling & Clark Hansbarger; Berryville, VA
  • Painting

  • 44 – Linda Apriletti; Miami Springs, FL
  • 62 – Tami Armstrong & Heather Anderson; Gainesville, FL
  • 27 – Eleanor Blair; Gainesville, FL
  • 36 – Judi Cain; Gainesville, FL
  • 142 – Jen Callahan; North Port, FL
  • 22 – Cindy Capehart; Gainesville, FL
  • 123 – Peter Carolin; Gainesville, FL
  • 10 – Virginia Chen; Gainesville, FL
  • 23 – Tina Corbett; High Springs, FL
  • 187 – Dave Delacruz; Tampa, FL
  • 106 – Sereen Gualtieri; Gainesville, FL
  • 162 – M. Hakima; Flomaton, AL
  • 103 – Alyne Harris; Gainesville, FL
  • 95 – Ryan Hayes; Newburgh, IN
  • 112 – Stephen Koury; Lakeland, FL
  • 89 – Ernest Lee; Gainesville, FL
  • 91 – Michael Lee; Alpharetta, GA
  • 189 – Angus Macaulay; St. Petersburg, FL
  • 31 – Megan McCook & Steve Werneke;
    Vero Beach, FL
  • 49 – Sylvia McIntyre-Crook; Gainesville, FL
  • 33 – Jill Murphree-Leitner; Gainesville, FL
  • 47 – Miriam Novack; Gainesville, FL
  • 126 – Danny O’ Driscoll; Batesburg, SC
  • 68 – Cheryl Parsons; Palm Bay, FL
  • 136 – Frederic Payet; Duluth, GA
  • 24 – Leslie Peebles; Gainesville, FL
  • 79 – Jeff Ripple; Micanopy, FL
  • 147 – James E. St. Clair; Yemassee, SC
  • 182 – Lisa Whitener; Ocklawaha, FL
  • 166 – Dawn Wicklow; Orlando, FL
  • Photography

  • 129 – Robert Amoruso; Orlando, FL
  • 157 – Melyssa Bearse; New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • 75 – Bernard Blekfeld; Orlando, FL
  • 39 – Michael Bryant; Atlanta, GA
  • 119 – Jay Canterbury; Holmes Beach, FL
  • 156 – Robert Clibbon; New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • 58 – Karin Connolly; Orlando, FL
  • 85 – Hugo Cruz; Gainesville, FL
  • 66 – Julia Dressler; Clarksville, VA
  • 13 – Jeff Easter; Holly Hill, FL
  • 80 – R.C. Fulwiler; Lakeland, FL
  • 118 – H. J. Herrera; Alachua, FL
  • 185 – Wes Lindberg; Gainesville, FL
  • 51 – John Moran; Gainesville, FL
  • 109 – Michelle Nagri; Gainesville, FL
  • 150 – Rob Pettie; Gainesville, FL
  • 35 – Stewart Powers; Gainesville, FL
  • 93 – Robin Rebeck; Clearwater, FL
  • 17 – Robert Rutan; Gainesville, FL
  • 82 – Jeff Thamert; Titusville, FL
  • Sculpture

  • 154 – Paul E. Braun; St. Augustine, FL
  • 9 – Martin Gates; Micanopy, FL
  • 135 – Chris Hildenbrandt; Louisville, KY
  • 46 – Greg Johnson; Gainesville, FL
  • 117 – Amy Lennard Gmelin; New Pt Richey, FL
  • 32 – A. Cesar Nogueira; Ocala, FL
  • 128 – Joshua Price; Dunnellon, FL
  • 148 – Peter Rujuwa; Indianapolis, IN
  • 20 – Wayne Trinklein; St. Peters, MO
  • Wood

  • 161 – Michael Styga; Jacksonville, FL
  • 16 – Chris Tatum; Newberry, FL
  • NON COMPETITIVE

    Ceramics

  • 215 – Becky Baldwin; Deland, FL
  • 249 – Hoyt Childers; Newberry, FL
  • 203 – Noah Kirk & April “Lucy” Eldridge;
    Dade City, FL
  • 255 – Ruth Lehmann; Gainesville, FL
  • 211 – Patrick & Maureen Schloss;
    Valdosta, GA
  • Digital Arts

  • 246 – Jesse Kunerth; Palm Bay, FL
  • 234 – Casey Pigg; Gainesville, FL
  • Fiber

  • 242 – Donald & Bonnie Darcy; Naples, FL
  • 205 – Leah & Kathryn Jamison;
    Winter Garden, FL
  • 254 – Kyoung-Joa & Gon Park;
    Rochelle Park, NJ
  • 233 – Jennifer & Ben Wolfin; Columbia, TN
  • Glass

  • 227 – Jennifer Feldman Casterline & Del Casterline; Old Town, FL
  • 208 – Vasil Ivanov; Hollywood, FL
  • 220 – Lourdes Aguilar Moody; Tallahassee, FL
  • 258 – Peter Schoenly Stephanie Price;
    Ridge Manor, FL
  • 229 – Gail Small; Sarasota, FL
  • (Graphics/Drawing) Drawing/Print Making 2017

  • 222 – Megan Huston & Victor Field;
    Bedford, PA
  • Jewelry

  • 204 – Joann Alarid; Gainesville, FL
  • 225 – Brian & Jan Blackmore; Gainesville, FL
  • 228 – Jeanne Bunting & Donna Smith; Gainesville, FL
  • 243 – Dolores & Fred Buoniconti; Nokomis, FL
  • 217 – Kimberly Coy; Casselberry, FL
  • 256 – Mike Gibson; Naples, FL
  • 223 – Tina & James Goolsby;
    Ormond Beach, FL
  • 214 – Jenna Hirt; Port Orange, FL
  • 237 – Serge Hung; Clermont, FL
  • 253 – Patricia Lynne Hutchins; Live Oak, FL
  • 207 – Karen Israel; Gainesville, FL
  • 219 – Tony Kassebaum; Boulder City, NV
  • 232 – Donovan Leidelmeyer; Pensacola, FL
  • 251 – Teaire Lenard; Gainesville, FL
  • 209 – Michael McLaughlin; Longboat Key, FL
  • 247 – Robert Ramaglia; Port St. Lucie, FL
  • 212 – Francine Schulze; Gainesville, FL
  • Metal

  • 213 – John Formato; Depew, NY
  • 201 – Alan & Bonnie Leising; Haines City, FL
  • 224 – Hugh & Mary MacKellar; Cape Coral, FL
  • Miscellaneous

  • 261 – Steve & Astrid Zucker; Los Angeles, CA
  • Mixed Media 2D

  • 221 – Kay Edenfield; Brunswick, GA
  • 252 – Constance Guerra; Midland, VA
  • 245 – Rufas Seder & William McCarthy; Waltham, MA
  • 241 – Jeff Spade; Pensacola, FL
  • 244 – Jean & Rick Summers; Venice, FL
  • 236 – Reuben Wilkerson; Alachua, FL
  • 206 – Linda Zidonik & Nan Sypulski-Lewis; Micanopy, FL
  • Mixed Media 3D

  • 250 – Scott Bowman; Micanopy, FL
  • 238 – Destiny Butler; Gainesville, FL
  • 226 – David Loehle; St. Simons Island, GA
  • Painting

  • 235 – Lisa Caponiti; Gainesville, FL
  • 239 – Amil Dupree; Gainesville, FL
  • Sculpture

  • 240 – Glen Autrey; Archer, FL
  • 210 – Sharon Bartz; Gainesville, FL
  • Wood

  • 231 – William & Bethamie Fewell;
    Fort White, FL
  • 260 – Walter & Kim Harper; Eagle Springs, NC
  • 216 – Alba Mas & Teresa Mas Gutierrez; Temple Terrace, FL
  • 218 – Richard McCollum; Port St Lucie, FL
  • 259 – Robert & Nancy Parente-Wierman;
    Lutz, FL
  • 257 – Jeffrey Short; Tallahassee, FL