2018 Competitive Artists

Ceramics

Teresa Bowen

Booth 190

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Hoyt Childers

Booth 142

Newberry, FL

Darryl Jackson

Booth 65

Gainesville, FL

Kate Kedenburg

Booth 183

Tega Cay, SC

CC Lee

Booth 131

Palm Coast, FL

Ana Varela

Booth 46

Micanopy, FL

Ira Burhans

Booth 107

Palm Harbor, FL

Ken Jensen

Booth 1

St. Augustine, FL

Jinsong & Carol Kim

Booth 71

Seagrove, NC

Austin Lindsey

Booth 147

Newnan, GA

Bruce Odell

Booth 172

Lafayette, LA

Digital Arts

Kelsi Adams

Booth 138

Navarre, FL

Bruce & Christine Green

Booth 74

Micanopy, FL

Ralph Rankin

Booth 109

Orlando, FL

Michael Braun

Booth 31

Tampa,  FL

Brett Miley

Booth 178 

Surfside Beach, SC

Fiber/Textiles

Pauletta Berger

Booth 122

Yulee, FL

Cindy Grisdela

Booth 118

Reston, VA

Candace McCaffery

Booth 7

Gainesville, FL

Jill Wagoner

Booth 102

Fuquay-Varina, NC

Tonya Butcher

Booth 165

Goldvein, VA

Vicki Damon Johnson

Booth 28

Gainesville, FL

Michael Smith

Booth 61

Asheville, NC

Vern Jidong Yan

Booth 85

Toronto, Canada

Glass

Sky Campbell & Sarah Hinds

Booth 76

Gainesville, FL

Dennis DeBon

Booth 160

St. Petersburg, FL

Sandy Lent

Booth 62

Lake Mary, FL

Joan Milbrandt

Booth 168

Okeechobee, FL

Glenn Woods & Keith Herbrand

Booth 54

Palm Harbor, FL

Jacquelyne Collett

Booth 10

Gainesville, FL

Robert Dworkin

Booth 98

Naples, FL

Pat Falk

Booth 103

Owatonna, MN

Mary & Mike McIntyre

Booth 108

Gainesville, FL

David Sandidge

Booth 21

Clermont, FL

Drawing / Printmaking

Anastasia Alexandrin

Booth 20

Philadelphia, PA

Mel Fleck

Booth 86

Taylorsville, KY

Flo Kemp

Booth 63

Setauket, NY

Diana Tonnessen

Booth 162

Gainesville, FL

Susan Deaton

Booth 100

Corbin, KY

John Furches

Booth 140

Elkin, NC

Leslie Peebles

Booth 25

Gainesville, FL

Jewelry

Obayana Ajanaku

Booth 15

Decatur, GA

Martha Banting

Booth 50

Micanopy, FL

Caleb Barnaby

Booth 167

Ormond Beach, FL

Don & Serena David

Booth 87

Palm Coast, FL

Nell J. Fredricksen

Booth 64

Ferrum, VA

Morgan Hunter

Booth 141

Gainesville, FL

Ronetta Krause

Booth 57

Brandenton, FL

Marek Majewski

Booth 32

Cape Coral , FL

Claudia Melchiorre

Booth 182

Cape Canaveral, FL

Jose Paternoster

Booth 176

West Palm Beach, FL

Peter Senesac

Booth 69

Gainesville, FL

Jonathon Stopper

Booth 155

Sarasota, FL

Juan Velez

Booth 29

Palm Beach, FL

Robin Aronson

Booth 53

Jacksonville, FL

Laurel & Michael Davern

Booth 72

Lancaster, NY

Larry Drake

Booth 126

Nashville, TN

Lynn Hardesty

Booth 189

Clearwater, FL

Patricia Karnes

Booth 60

Winter Park, FL

Sandra Matasick

Booth 8

Gainesville, FL

Robert Nilsson

Booth 115

Pensacola, FL

Marie-Pierre & Emmanuel Pulcini

Booth 18

Jefferson, NY

Thomas Snyder

Booth 104

Baltimore, MD

Mark & Lee-Etta Van de Bogart

Booth 164

Bronson, FL

Wendy Waugaman

Booth 101

Port Clyde, ME

Metal

Eric Kraft

Booth 161

Gainesville, FL

Randy Pardue

Booth 2

Hawthorne, FL

Bruce Trewyn

Booth 79

Arcardi, FL

Mark Mathews

Booth 146

Port St. Lucie, FL

Melissa Russell

Booth 179

White Springs, FL

Mixed Media 2D

Holly Apperson & Ginny Allen

Booth 132

Safety Harbor, FL

Alann Boatright

Booth 129

Pinellas Park, FL

William Cowherd

Booth 124

Atlanta, GA

Nancy Hamlin-Vogler

Booth 6

St. Augustine, FL

Debra Lindberg

Booth 186

Gainesville, FL

Ynon Mabat

Booth 78

Longwood, FL

Natacha Monnalisa

Booth 114

Waldo, FL

Kathryn Nidy

Booth 9

Asheville, NC

Nicholas Ringelstetter

Booth 181

Spring Green, WI

Anne Schroeder

Booth 177

Tavernier, FL

Loretta Youngman

Booth 119

Ormond-by-the-sea, FL

Jessie Benson

Booth 96

Willis, VA

Jay Winter Collins

Booth 150

Archer, FL

Corrina Leidy

Booth 128

Mt. Dora, FL

Ricky Lowe

Booth 156

Parkland, FL

Michelle McDowell Smith

Booth 43

St. Johns, FL

Liz Nichtberger

Booth 175

Gainesville, FL

Cindy Hirt Pardue

Booth 3

Hawthorne, FL

Richard Russell

Booth 13

Birmingham, AL

Carol Joy Shannon

Booth 33

Beaufort, SC

Mixed Media 3D

Chris Cumbie

Booth 44

Mobile, AL

Steve Howell

Booth 40

Gainesville, FL

Rolly Ray Reel

Booth 84

Maitland, FL

Debbie Hagstrom

Booth 52

Ocala, FL

Amy Lansburg

Booth 111

Valdosta, GA

Henry Warner

Booth 170

Atlanta, GA

Painting

Rick Abrams

Booth 173

DeLand, FL

Barbara Batchelder

Booth 30

Summerfield, FL

Mike Brown

Booth 143

Canton, GA

Cindy Capehart

Booth 22

Gainesville, FL

Peter Carolin

Booth 117

Gainesville, FL

Tina Corbett

Booth 24

High Springs, FL

Gary Curtis

Booth 145

Woodstock, GA

Robert Estep

Booth 130

Lakeland, FL

Macy Grosso

Booth 121

Miami, FL

Amy Fletcher

Booth 127

Hillsborough, NC

Alyne Harris

Booth 99

Gainesville, FL

Godwin Kou

Booth 125

Alpharetta, GA

Ernest Lee

Booth 81

Gainesville, FL

Sylvia McIntyre-Crook

Booth 47

Gainesville, FL

Jill Murphree-Leitner

Booth 123

Gainesville, FL

Bruce Peeso

Booth 83

Monson, MA

Jeff Ripple

Booth 70

Micanopy, FL

Lisa Rogers

Booth 136

Ocklawaha, FL

Samuel Ruder

Booth 184

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kenan Sari

Booth 148

Orlando, FL

Valtcho Tonov & Brian Wilson

Booth 19

Louisville, KY

Shelley West

Booth 97

Gainesville, FL

R.L. Alexander

Booth 152

Celebration, FL

Alicia Betancourt

Booth 166

Winter Garden, FL

Eleanor Blair

Booth 27

Gainesville, FL

Camille Ellington

Booth 56

Lufkin TX 

Jen Callahan

Booth 137

North Port, FL

Kate Carney

Booth 41

Orlando, FL

Sidney Carter

Booth 34

Powder Springs, GA

Michael Dlugolecki

Booth 73

Wickliffe, OH

Erlinda Fitzpatrick

Booth 36

Port Orange, FL

Kana Handel

Booth 110

Gainesville, FL

Galina Herndon

Booth 163

Roswell, GA

Stephen Koury

Booth 169

Lakeland, FL

John Maurer

Booth 5

St. Petersburg, FL

Mark Morchel

Booth 188

Gainesville, FL

Carol & Jerry Napoli

Booth 106

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Miriam Novack

Booth 45

Gainesville, FL

Nancy Reyna

Booth 88

Miami, FL

Cheryl Ritter

Booth 120

Ocala, FL

Clovis Dean Rusk

Booth 67

Brooksville, FL

Laurie Scott-Reyes

Booth 180

Hawthorne, FL

Jim Tucker

Booth 38

Overland Park, KS

Photography

Richard Auger

Booth 154

Jupiter Island, FL

Melyssa Bearse

Booth 159

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Jay Canterbury

Booth 66

Holmes Beach, FL

Tom Clements

Booth 59

Thompsons Station, TX

Karin Connolly

Booth 49

Orlando, FL

Don Enkerud

Booth 17

Gainesville, FL

Wes Lindberg

Booth 185

Gainesville, FL

Marius Moore

Booth 51

Gulfport, FL

Michelle Nagri

Booth 139

Gainesville, FL

Bob Senesac

Booth 68

Archer, FL

Julia Dressler

Booth 82

Clarksville, VA

Jane Axman & Larry Lynch

Booth 89

Fayetteville, PA

Michael Bryant

Booth 37

Atlanta, GA

Chris Carr

Booth 133

Orlando, FL

Robert Clibbon

Booth 158

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Hugo Cruz

Booth 75

Gainesville, FL

R.C. Fulwiler

Booth 113

Lakeland, FL

H.J. Herrera

Booth 112

Alachua, FL

Brian Miller

Booth 11

Baton Rouge, LA

John Moran

Booth 48

Gainesville, FL

Garry Seidel

Booth 58

Davie, FL

Jeff Thamert

Booth 42

Titusville, FL

Sculpture

John Denis

Booth 151

Chicago, IL

Jack Hill

Booth 12

Deland, FL

Amy Lennard Gmelin

Booth 80

New Port Richey, FL

Joshua Price

Booth 105

Dunnellon, FL

Martin Gates

Booth 153

Micanopy, FL

Greg Johnson

Booth 4

Gainesville, FL

Benjamin Peterson

Booth 174

New Port Richey, FL

Craig Riches

Booth 93

Silverhill, AL

Tracy Womack

Booth 149

St. Augustine, FL

Wood

Ted Armulowicz

Booth 187

Liberty Hill, FL

Magali Cereghino-Groves

Booth 77

Orlando, FL

Paul Miller

Booth 91

Brockway, PA

Adrian Vogel

Booth 134

Kansas City, FL

Alexander Brown

Booth 94

Bentonia, MS

Mike Duflo

Booth 35

Vero Beach, FL

Chris Tatum

Booth 39

Newberry, FL